2019 ATTENDING TEAMS
registration for non-host teams will open on May 1.

NumberNameCityState
0081MetalheadsFreeportIL
0111WildStangArlington HeightsIL
0167Children of the CornIowa CityIA
0171Cheese Curd HerdPlattevilleWI
0461Westside Boiler InvasionWest LafayetteIN
0648QC Elite - Flaming SquirrelsQuad CitiesIA
0967Iron LionsMarionIA
1306BadgerBOTSMadisonWI
1625WinnovationWinnebagoIL
1675Ultimate Protection SquadMilwaukeeWI
1732HilltoppersMilwaukeeWI
1736Robot CasserolePeoriaIL
2039Rockford RoboticsRockfordIL
2040DERT - Dunlap Eagles Robotics TeamDunlapIL
2062CORE RoboticsWaukeshaWI
2194Fondy FireFond du LacWI
2451PWNAGESt. CharlesIL
2704Roaring RoboticsBataviaIL
3352Flaming MonkeysBelvidereIL
3695Foximus PrimeYorkvilleIL
4096Ctrl-ZChampaignIL
4213MetalCow RoboticsBloomingtonIL
4247CougarBOTSMilwaukeeWI
4645The Chicago Style BotDogsChicagoIL
4655Stateline RoboticsRocktonIL
4702CyberDoggzChicagoIL
5041CyBearsWest BranchIA
5125Hawks on the HorizonChicagoIL
5442Mechanical MonarchyWashingtonIL
5934CrowboticsDeKalbIL
6237Martin MotionNeponsetIL
0000UntitledAuroraIL

 

2018 ATTENDING TEAMS

0081, Metal Heads; 0011 Wildstang; 0167, Children of the Corn; 0171 Cheese Curd Herd; 0269, Cooney Tech; 0461, Westside Boiler Invasion; 0930, Mukwongo BEARs; 0967, Iron Lions; 1625, Winnovation; 1646, Precision Guesswork; 1732, Hilltoppers; 1736, Robot Casserole; 1739, Chicago Knights; 1792, Round Table Robotics; 2039, Rockford Robotics; 2040, DERT, Dunlap Eagles Robotics Team; 2062, CORE Robotics; 2081, Icarus; 2154, Fondy Fire; 2202, BEAST Robotics; 2451, PWNAGE; 2704, Roaring Robitcs; 3352, Flaming Monkeys; 4096, Ctrl-Z; 4213, MetalCow Robotics; 4241, Joliet Cyborgs; 4247, CougarBOTS; 4272 Maverick Boiler Robotics; 4292, Porterbots; 4296, Trident Robotics; 4655, Stateline Robotics; 5041, Cybears; 5442, Mechanical Monarchy; 5822, Wolfbyte; 5847, Ironclad; 5934, Crowbotics; 6237, Martin Motion; 6419 ICE

 

2017 ATTENDING TEAMS

0081, Metal Heads; 0011 Wildstang; 0171 Cheese Curd Herd; 0269, Cooney Tech; 0461, Westside Boiler Invasion; 0930, Mukwongo BEARs; 1625, Winnovation; 1675, Ultimate Protection Squad; 1732, Hilltoppers; 1747, Harrison Boiler Robotics; 1781, Electric Eagles; 1792, Round Table Robotics; 2039, Rockford Robotics; 2040, DERT, Dunlap Eagles Robotics Team; 2062, CORE Robotics; 2081, Icarus; 2154, Fondy Fire; 2202, BEAST Robotics; 2338, Gear It Forward; 2451, PWNAGE; 2704, Roaring Robitcs; 3352, Flaming Monkeys; 4096, Ctrl-Z; 4241, Joliet Cyborgs; 4247, CougarBOTS; 4485, Tribe Tech Robotics; 4655, Stateline Robotics; 5148, New Berlin Blitz; 5316 The Architects;  5442, Mechanical Monarchy; 5586, Bond Brigade; 5822, Wolfbyte; 5847, Ironclad; 5934, Crowbotics; 6237, Martin Motion; 6651, Golden Bots

 

2016 ATTENDING TEAMS

0081, Metal Heads; 0011 Wildstang; 0171 Cheese Curd Herd; 0269, Cooney Tech; 1625, Winnovation; 1675, Ultimate Protection Squad; 1732, Hilltoppers; 1736, Robot Casserole; 1781, Electric Eagles; 1792, Round Table Robotics; 2039, Rockford Robotics; 2081, Icarus; 2154, Fondy Fire; 2202, BEAST Robotics; 2338, Gear It Forward; 2358, Bearbotics; 2451, PWNAGE; 2704, Roaring Robitcs; 2781, RoboPride; 3352, Flaming Monkeys; 4096, Ctrl-Z; 4213 MetalCow Robotics; 4241, Joliet Cyborgs; 4655, Stateline Robotics; 4787, Axiom; 5125, Hawks on the Horizon, 5442, Mechanical Monarchy; 5822, Wolfbyte; 5847, Ironclad; 5834, Crowbotics; 6237, Martin Motion

 

2015 ATTENDING TEAMS

0081, Metal Heads; 0093, NEW Apple Corps Robotics; 0171 Cheese Curd Herd; 0269, Cooney Tech; 0461, Westside Boiler Invasion; 0868, TechHOUNDS; 1625, Winnovation; 1675, Ultimate Protection Squad; 1732, Hilltoppers; 1747, Harrison Boiler Robotics; 1781, Electric Eagles; 2039, Rockford Robotics; 2081, Icarus; 2154, Fondy Fire; 2338, Gear It Forward; 2451, PWNAGE; 2481, Roboteers; 2704, Order 2 Chaos; 2781, RoboPride; 2826, Wave Robotics; 3352, Flaming Monkeys; 4096, Ctrl-Z; 4213 MetalCow Robotics; 4296, Trident Robotics; 4485 Tribe Tech Robotics; 4655, Stateline Robotics; 5125, Hawks on the Horizon; 5847, Ironclad

 

2014 ATTENDING TEAMS

0081, Metal Heads; 0093, NEW Apple Corps Robotics; 0111, Wildstand; 0171 Cheese Curd Herd; 0269, Cooney Tech; 0648, QC Elite; 0967, Iron Lions; 1094, Channel Cats; 1625, Winnovation; 1646, Precision Guessworks; 1675, Ultimate Protection Squad; 1732, Hilltoppers; 1747, Harrison Boiler Robotics; 1756, Argos; 1781, Electric Eagles; 2022 Titan Robotics; 2039, Rockford Robotics; 2081, Icarus; 2194, Fondy Fire; 2338, Gear It Forward; 2358, Bearbotics; 2451, Pawnage; 2481, Roboteers; 2781, RoboPride; 3061, Huskie Robotics; 3352, Flaming Monkeys; 3353, Flaming Monkeys 2; 3936, Michigan City Robotics; 4096, Ctrl-Z; 4143, Mars Wars; 4655, Stateline Robotics; 5125, Hawks on the Horizon

 

2013 ATTENDING TEAMS
0081, Metal Heads; 0111, Wildstand; 0171 Cheese Curd Herd; 0648, QC Elite; 1094, Channel Cats; 1625, Winnovation; 1675, Ultimate Protection Squad; 1747, Harrison Boiler Robotics; 1781, Electric Eagles; 2039, Rockford Robotics; 2338, Gear It Forward; 2451, Pawnage; 3061, Huskie Robotics; 3352, Flaming Monkeys; 3936, Michigan City Robotics; 4011, Pi Rho Robotics; 4070, Silicon Synapse; 4096, Ctrl-Z; 4143, Mars Wars; 4241; Joliet Cyborgs;  4655, Stateline Robotics; 6332, RoboCon